Is Allen's Party Mix Lollies Family Size Bag 420g Dairy Free?

Description
A savory, salty snack blend offering crunchy, varied textures and bold seasoned flavors. Commonly served at gatherings, game nights, and bars; used as a casual finger food, snack bowl addition, or beer accompaniment. Reviews frequently note consistent crunch, flavorful seasoning, and convenience for entertaining, and occasional packaging complaints about freshness.

Description
A savory, salty snack blend offering crunchy, varied textures and bold seasoned flavors. Commonly served at gatherings, game nights, and bars; used as a casual finger food, snack bowl addition, or beer accompaniment. Reviews frequently note consistent crunch, flavorful seasoning, and convenience for entertaining, and occasional packaging complaints about freshness.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Cane Sugar, Thickener (Dextrin Roasted Starch, Acid Treated Starch Or Starch Acetate)( Wheat Or Corn), Gelatine, Food Acids (Citric, Lactic), Invert Syrup, Flavours, Colours (Carminic Acid, Vegetable Carbon, Turmeric, Paprika Oleoresin, Copper Chlorophyllin).
Check Allen's Party Mix Lollies Family Size Bag 420g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Allen's Party Mix Lollies Family Size Bag 420g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
Allen's Party Mix Lollies Family Size Bag 420g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


