Is Allen's Party Mix Lollies Family Size Bag 420g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • acid treated starch
  • starch acetate
  • dextrin roasted starch

acid treated starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A savory, salty snack blend offering crunchy, varied textures and bold seasoned flavors. Commonly served at gatherings, game nights, and bars; used as a casual finger food, snack bowl addition, or beer accompaniment. Reviews frequently note consistent crunch, flavorful seasoning, and convenience for entertaining, and occasional packaging complaints about freshness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Cane Sugar, Thickener (Dextrin Roasted Starch, Acid Treated Starch Or Starch Acetate)( Wheat Or Corn), Gelatine, Food Acids (Citric, Lactic), Invert Syrup, Flavours, Colours (Carminic Acid, Vegetable Carbon, Turmeric, Paprika Oleoresin, Copper Chlorophyllin).

Check Allen's Party Mix Lollies Family Size Bag 420g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Allen's Party Mix Lollies Family Size Bag 420g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go