Is Allen's Snakes Alive Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose syrup, cane sugar, thickener (dextrin roasted starch, acid treated starch or starch acetate) (wheat), gelatine, food acid (citric), humectant (glycerine), flavours, colours (carminic acid, paprika oleoresin, copper chlorophyllin, turmeric, vegetable carbon). Contains wheat and gluten. May contain milk.
Check Allen's Snakes Alive against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Allen's Snakes Alive in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


