Is Aller-Tec Children's Aller-Tec Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cetirizine Hydrochloride, Anhydrous Citric Acid, Artificial Grape Flavor, Propylene Glycol, Purified Water, Sodium Benzoate, Sorbitol Solution, Sucralose
Check Aller-Tec Children's Aller-Tec against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aller-Tec Children's Aller-Tec in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Children's Zyrtec Children's Zyrtec Allergy Syrup, Dye-Free, Sugar-Free Grape
Children's Tylenol Pediatric Internal Analgesics, Chewables, Grape
Children's Zyrtec Children's Zyrtec Allergy Syrup, Dye-Free, Sugar-Free Bubble Gum
Children's Tylenol® Pain + Fever Age 2–11 Grape Flavor Liquid 4 fl. oz. Box
Zyrtec Children's 24 Hr Children's Allergy Relief Syrup, Grape Flavor, 8 fl. oz
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


