Is Allergen Free Banana Maple Cookies Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flakes
  • oat flour

oat flakes

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Flour, Oat Flakes, Sunflower Oil, Agave Syrup, Coconut Palm Sugar, Maple Syrup, Banana (Freeze Dried), Vanilla Extract, Baking Soda, Salt, Cinnamon

Check Allergen Free Banana Maple Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetVanilla
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go