Is allergy relief Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose monohydrate
  • anhydrous lactose

lactose monohydrate

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

anhydrous lactose, colloidal silicon dioxide, corn starch, croscarmellose sodium, hypromellose, lactose monohydrate, polyethylene glycol, pregelatinized starch (maize), red iron oxide, stearic acid, titanium dioxide, yellow iron oxide

Check allergy relief against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go