Is allergy relief Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- comments 1-888-287-1915 45 days of relief
- lactose monohydrate
- 1 bottle with 45 tablets 164152
- magnesium stearate
comments 1-888-287-1915 45 days of relief
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lactose Monohydrate, Magnesium Stearate, Povidone, Pregelatinized Starch Questions Or Comments 1-888-287-1915 45 Days Of Relief Contains 1 Bottle With 45 Tablets 164152
Check allergy relief against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open allergy relief in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Piece


