Is Allergy Research Group ButyrEn -- 100 Delayed Release Vegetarian Capsules Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Water, Gellan Gum, Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide
Check Allergy Research Group ButyrEn -- 100 Delayed Release Vegetarian Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Allergy Research Group ButyrEn -- 100 Delayed Release Vegetarian Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BioNutritional Research Group Power Crunch Energy Bar, 1.4 oz
Culturelle Daily Probiotic, Digestive, Vegetarian Capsules
I-Health Culturelle® Pro-Well Health & Wellness Daily Probiotics -- 15 billion CFUs - 30 Vegetarian Capsules
Garden Of Life Dr, Formulated Probiotics Daily Care 25 Billuon CFU Vegetarian Capsules
Garden of Life Vitamin Code® RAW One™ Multivitamin for Women -- 75 Vegetarian Capsules
Where to buy
Allergy Research Group ButyrEn -- 100 Delayed Release Vegetarian Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


