Is Allergy Research Group Nattokinase -- 36 mg - 90 Softgels Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- glycerin fatty acid ester
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Gelatin, Glycerin, Soybean Lecithin, Glycerin Fatty Acid Ester, Beeswax
Check Allergy Research Group Nattokinase -- 36 mg - 90 Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Allergy Research Group Nattokinase -- 36 mg - 90 Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Benadry® Allergy UltraTab™ 25 mg Tablets 24 ct Box
BioNutritional Research Group Power Crunch Energy Bar, 1.4 oz
Children's Benadryl Children's Dye-Free Allergy Liquid, Bubble Gum-Flavored
Benadryl® Allergy Liqui-Gels® Dye-Free Softgels 24 ct Box
Children's Zyrtec Children's Zyrtec Allergy Syrup, Dye-Free, Sugar-Free Grape
Where to buy
Allergy Research Group Nattokinase -- 36 mg - 90 Softgels is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


