Is Allergy Smart Chocolate Chip Cookies Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free oat flour

gluten-free oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, slightly crisp cookies with occasional melty pockets deliver a familiar sweet taste and tender crumb. Texture ranges from chewy center to crisp edge. Commonly eaten as a snack, paired with beverages, packed for lunches, or crumbled over desserts. Reviewers note consistent flavor, sturdiness for transport, and occasional texture variability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free oat flour, Brown sugar, Chocolate chips (cane sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, vanilla powder), Sustainable palm oil, Maple syrup, Invert sugar, Tapioca syrup, Vanilla extract, Aluminum-free baking powder, Himalayan salt, Aluminum-free baking soda.

Check Allergy Smart Chocolate Chip Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go