Is Allergy Smart Chocolate Mini Brownies Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (maple Syrup, Brown Sugar*, Cane Sugar*), Chocolate Chips (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Gluten Free Flour Blend (chickpea Flour*, Tapioca Starch*, Arrowroot Starch), Apple Sauce, Sustainable Palm Shortening, Cocoa Powder*, Water, Flaxmeal, Psyllium Husk Powder, Vanilla Extract, Vanilla Flavour*, Himalayan Salt, Aluminum-free Baking Powder.
Check Allergy Smart Chocolate Mini Brownies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Allergy Smart Chocolate Mini Brownies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


