Is Allergy Smart Lemon Drop Crunchy Mini Cookies Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free oats

gluten-free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Oats, Brown Sugar*, Sustainable Palm Oil, Invert Sugar*, Maple Syrup, Natural Yellow Sprinkles (sugar, Tapioca Starch, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Turmeric, Sunflower Lecithin, Carnauba Wax), Tapioca Syrup, Natural Lemon Flavor*, Vanilla Extract, Himalayan Salt, Aluminum-free Baking Powder, Aluminum-free Baking Soda. *organic Ingredients

Check Allergy Smart Lemon Drop Crunchy Mini Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
Snacking