Is Allergy Smart Oatmeal Raisin Cookies Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- gluten free oats
gluten free oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
GLUTEN FREE OATS, BROWN SUGAR*, SUSTAINABLE PALM OIL*, RAISINS*, MAPLE SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR*, TAPIOCA SYRUP, VANILLA EXTRACT, CINNAMON*, ALUMINUM-FREE BAKING POWDER, HIMALAYAN SALT, ALUMINUM-FREE BAKING SODA. *Organic ingredients
Check Allergy Smart Oatmeal Raisin Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Allergy Smart Oatmeal Raisin Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


