Is Allergy Smart Snickerdoodle Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free oat flour

gluten-free oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Oat Flour, Brown Sugar*, Sustainable Palm Shortening, Maple Syrup, Tapioca Syrup, Invert Sugar*, Vanilla Extract, Vanilla Flavour*, Cane Sugar*, Cinnamon*, Aluminum-free Baking Powder, Himalayan Salt, Aluminum-free Baking Soda. *organic Ingredients.

Check Allergy Smart Snickerdoodle against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast