Is ALLfree Gluten Free Espresso Caramel Chocolate Brownie Bites Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
- enzyme
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Potato Starch, Egg Substitute (Potato Flour, Sugar, Guar Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Sunflower Oil, Enzyme), Glycerine, Cocoa Powder, Whole Grain Rice Flour, Inulin, Cultured Brown Rice, Brown Rice, Cultured Rice Flour, Cellulose, Natural Flavors, Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Toppings: Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Espresso (Sugar, Brown Rice Syrup, Degermed Corn Grits, Potato Starch, Palm Oil, Spray Dried Coffee, Natural Flavor, Cocoa Powder), Caramel And Sea Salt (Sugar, Brown Sugar, Brown Rice Syrup Degermed Corn Grits, Potato Starch, Palm Oil, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Cocoa Powder), Palm Oil Sustainably Sourced, Manufactured In A Facility That Handles Egg, Soya And Sesame
Check ALLfree Gluten Free Espresso Caramel Chocolate Brownie Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALLfree Gluten Free Espresso Caramel Chocolate Brownie Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
ALLfree Gluten Free Espresso Caramel Chocolate Brownie Bites is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


