Is ALLfree Gluten Free Espresso Caramel Chocolate Brownie Bites Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg substitute
- natural flavor
- unsweetened chocolate
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
- xanthan gum
- +2 more
egg substitute
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Potato Starch, Egg Substitute (Potato Flour, Sugar, Guar Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Sunflower Oil, Enzyme), Glycerine, Cocoa Powder, Whole Grain Rice Flour, Inulin, Cultured Brown Rice, Brown Rice, Cultured Rice Flour, Cellulose, Natural Flavors, Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Toppings: Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Espresso (Sugar, Brown Rice Syrup, Degermed Corn Grits, Potato Starch, Palm Oil, Spray Dried Coffee, Natural Flavor, Cocoa Powder), Caramel And Sea Salt (Sugar, Brown Sugar, Brown Rice Syrup Degermed Corn Grits, Potato Starch, Palm Oil, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Cocoa Powder), Palm Oil Sustainably Sourced, Manufactured In A Facility That Handles Egg, Soya And Sesame
Check ALLfree Gluten Free Espresso Caramel Chocolate Brownie Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALLfree Gluten Free Espresso Caramel Chocolate Brownie Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
ALLfree Gluten Free Espresso Caramel Chocolate Brownie Bites is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


