Is ALLfree Gluten Free Espresso Caramel Chocolate Brownie Bites Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
- enzyme
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Potato Starch, Egg Substitute (Potato Flour, Sugar, Guar Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Sunflower Oil, Enzyme), Glycerine, Cocoa Powder, Whole Grain Rice Flour, Inulin, Cultured Brown Rice, Brown Rice, Cultured Rice Flour, Cellulose, Natural Flavors, Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Toppings: Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Espresso (Sugar, Brown Rice Syrup, Degermed Corn Grits, Potato Starch, Palm Oil, Spray Dried Coffee, Natural Flavor, Cocoa Powder), Caramel And Sea Salt (Sugar, Brown Sugar, Brown Rice Syrup Degermed Corn Grits, Potato Starch, Palm Oil, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Cocoa Powder), Palm Oil Sustainably Sourced, Manufactured In A Facility That Handles Egg, Soya And Sesame
Check ALLfree Gluten Free Espresso Caramel Chocolate Brownie Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALLfree Gluten Free Espresso Caramel Chocolate Brownie Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ALLfree Gluten Free Espresso Caramel Chocolate Brownie Bites is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


