Is Alli & Rose Dark Chocolate Freeze-Dried Strawberries Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk powder
- yoghurt flavour
- white chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (41%) (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavour), White Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Vanilla Flavour), Strawberry (6%), Sustainable Palm Oil, Vegetable Gum (414), Food Acid (330), Preservative (202), Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Yoghurt Flavour, Glazing Agent (904). Contains Milk, Soy. May contain Wheat, Gluetn, Cashew.
Check Alli & Rose Dark Chocolate Freeze-Dried Strawberries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alli & Rose Dark Chocolate Freeze-Dried Strawberries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


