Is Alli & Rose Dark Chocolate Freeze-Dried Strawberries Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • vegetable gum

vegetable gum

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (41%) (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavour), White Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Vanilla Flavour), Strawberry (6%), Sustainable Palm Oil, Vegetable Gum (414), Food Acid (330), Preservative (202), Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Yoghurt Flavour, Glazing Agent (904). Contains Milk, Soy. May contain Wheat, Gluetn, Cashew.

Check Alli & Rose Dark Chocolate Freeze-Dried Strawberries against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go