Is Allied Old English Sun Luck Hoisin Sauce, 8 oz Pescatarian?

Description
Thick, glossy sauce offers a sweet-savory, mildly tangy profile with smooth, sticky texture. Commonly used as a stir-fry flavoring, glaze, marinade, or dipping sauce for Asian-style dishes and noodles. Customer reviews often note its bold, versatile taste and viscous consistency, with occasional comments about sweetness, packaging, shipping, availability and delivery.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thick, glossy sauce offers a sweet-savory, mildly tangy profile with smooth, sticky texture. Commonly used as a stir-fry flavoring, glaze, marinade, or dipping sauce for Asian-style dishes and noodles. Customer reviews often note its bold, versatile taste and viscous consistency, with occasional comments about sweetness, packaging, shipping, availability and delivery.
Ingredients
Sugar, Miso (Filtered Water, Rice, Soybeans, Sea Salt, and Alcohol), Water, Molasses, Vinegar, Pumpkin, Corn/Tapioca Starch, Salt, Garlic Powder, Sesame Oil, Caramel Color, Spices, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Natural Color (Natural Extractives of Paprika, Canola Oil, Ascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract, Natural Mixed Tocopherol), Natural Flavor (Soybean Oil, Natural Extractives of Chili Peppers). CONTAINS: SESAME, SOY.
Check Allied Old English Sun Luck Hoisin Sauce, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Allied Old English Sun Luck Hoisin Sauce, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Allied Old English Sun Luck Hoisin Sauce, 8 oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


