Is Allinson's Sourdough Seeds & Grains Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (with Calcium, Niacin (b3), Iron, Folic Acid (b9) And Thiamin (b1)), Water, Mixed Seeds And Grains (11%) (brown Linseed, Toasted Rye Flakes, Kibbled Malted Oats, Sunflower Seeds, Toasted Pearl Barley Flakes, Malted Wheat Flakes, Pumpkin Seeds), Rye Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Salt, Fermented Wheat Flour Contains Wheat, Rye, Oats and Barley. It may also contain Soya.
Check Allinson's Sourdough Seeds & Grains against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Allinson's Sourdough Seeds & Grains in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
About this product
Bread · Loaf


