Is ALLISON'S, CANDY KABOB Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- lactic acid
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CORN SYRUP, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, GELATIN, SORBITOL, CITRIC ACID, COCONUT OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX, PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM LACTATE, PECTIN, TARTARIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, FUMARIC ACID, MALIC ACID, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, FD & C; YELLOW #5 & #6, BLUE #1, RED #40 TITANIUM DIOXIDE.
Check ALLISON'S, CANDY KABOB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALLISON'S, CANDY KABOB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Stick


