Is Allison's Loaded Baked Potato Salad Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • bacon bits
  • natural bacon flavor
  • cultured dextrose
  • antimicrobial dextrose
  • enzymes
  • natural smoke flavoring

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Potatoes, Mayonnaise (soybean Oil, Water, Egg Yolks, Vinegar, Salt), Sour Cream (pasteurized Cultured Cream [milk, Enzymes], Whey, Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Extract [color], Natamycin [natural Mold Inhibitor]), Bacon Bits (pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, May Contain Smoke Flavoring), Antimicrobial Dextrose, Cultured Dextrose, Xanthan Gum, Natamycin), Green Onion, Water, Salt, Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Bacon Flavor (wheat, Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Smoke Flavoring), Soybean Oil, Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum

Check Allison's Loaded Baked Potato Salad against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingMeal Prep