Is Allmax IsoFleX Pure Whey Protein Isolate Chocolate Peanut Butter Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- alpha-lactalbumin-rich whey protein isolate
- milk
- lon-charged particle-filtered whey protein isolate
- ultra-filtered whey protein isolate
- hybrid-ratio lon-filtered whey protein isolate
- isoflex whey protein isolate
- lecithin
- natural & artificial flavours
- protein enzyme blend
alpha-lactalbumin-rich whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteLactalbumin is a protein found in milk after the removal of casein.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Isoflex� Whey Protein Isolate [hybrid-ratio Lon-filtered Whey Protein Isolate (cross-flow, Ultra-filtered Whey Protein Isolate, Lon-charged Particle-filtered Whey Protein Isolate, Alpha-lactalbumin-rich Whey Protein Isolate), Protein Enzyme Blend (protease, Bromelain)] Non-medicinal Ingredients: Peanut Flour, Natural & Artificial Flavours, Cocoa Powder, Guar Gum, Salt, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Lecithin (sunflower). Contains Peanuts, Milk. Produced In A Facility That Also Handles Soy, Egg, Tree Nut, Fish, Crustacean And Shellfish
Check Allmax IsoFleX Pure Whey Protein Isolate Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Allmax IsoFleX Pure Whey Protein Isolate Chocolate Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 4pk
About this product
Supplement · Powder


