Is Allmax IsoFleX Pure Whey Protein Isolate Chocolate Peanut Butter Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural & artificial flavours
- protein enzyme blend
natural & artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Isoflex� Whey Protein Isolate [hybrid-ratio Lon-filtered Whey Protein Isolate (cross-flow, Ultra-filtered Whey Protein Isolate, Lon-charged Particle-filtered Whey Protein Isolate, Alpha-lactalbumin-rich Whey Protein Isolate), Protein Enzyme Blend (protease, Bromelain)] Non-medicinal Ingredients: Peanut Flour, Natural & Artificial Flavours, Cocoa Powder, Guar Gum, Salt, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Lecithin (sunflower). Contains Peanuts, Milk. Produced In A Facility That Also Handles Soy, Egg, Tree Nut, Fish, Crustacean And Shellfish
Check Allmax IsoFleX Pure Whey Protein Isolate Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Allmax IsoFleX Pure Whey Protein Isolate Chocolate Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 4pk
About this product
Supplement · Powder


