Is ALLMAX Nutrition A-Cuts™ Amino-Charged Energy Drink Blue Raspberry Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium silicate
- lecithin
- L-threonine
- natural and artificial flavors
- +5 more
calcium silicate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
L-Carnitine, L-Tartrate, Natural Caffeine, Green Coffee, Taurine, L-Leucine, L- Valine, L-Isoleucine, L-Alanine, L-Glycine, L-Lysine HCI, L-Glutamine, L-Phenylalanine, L-Histidine HCI, L-Threonine, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Calcium Silicate, Acesulfame Potassium, Lecithin (Sunflower), FD&C Blue #1.
Check ALLMAX Nutrition A-Cuts™ Amino-Charged Energy Drink Blue Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALLMAX Nutrition A-Cuts™ Amino-Charged Energy Drink Blue Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Cool Blue Raspberry Sports Drink (12 - 12 Fluid Ounce) 144 Fluid Ounces 12 Pack Plastic Bottles
Body Armor Super Drink Blue Raspberry
Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Blue Slush, 12 fl oz, Can, 200mg Caffeine
Kool-Aid Unsweetened Blue Raspberry Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 0.22 oz Packet
BLUE RASPBERRY ELECTROLYTE DRINK MIX, BLUE RASPBERRY
About this product
Beverage · Can


