Is ALLMAX Nutrition A-Cuts™ Amino-Charged Energy Drink Blue Raspberry Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium silicate
- L-threonine
- natural and artificial flavors
- L-lysine hci
- +4 more
calcium silicate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
L-Carnitine, L-Tartrate, Natural Caffeine, Green Coffee, Taurine, L-Leucine, L- Valine, L-Isoleucine, L-Alanine, L-Glycine, L-Lysine HCI, L-Glutamine, L-Phenylalanine, L-Histidine HCI, L-Threonine, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Calcium Silicate, Acesulfame Potassium, Lecithin (Sunflower), FD&C Blue #1.
Check ALLMAX Nutrition A-Cuts™ Amino-Charged Energy Drink Blue Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALLMAX Nutrition A-Cuts™ Amino-Charged Energy Drink Blue Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Cool Blue Raspberry Sports Drink (12 - 12 Fluid Ounce) 144 Fluid Ounces 12 Pack Plastic Bottles
Body Armor Super Drink Blue Raspberry
Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Blue Slush, 12 fl oz, Can, 200mg Caffeine
Kool-Aid Unsweetened Blue Raspberry Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 0.22 oz Packet
BLUE RASPBERRY ELECTROLYTE DRINK MIX, BLUE RASPBERRY
About this product
Beverage · Can


