Is ALLMAX Nutrition IsoFlex Peanut Butter Chocolate Flavored Pure Whey Protein Isolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • chocolate chips
  • whey peptides alpha lactalbumin rich

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Amino Acid Profile ( L Alanine , L Arginine , Aspartic Acid , L Cystine , L Glutamic Acid , Glycine , L Histidine , L Hydroxyproline , L Isoleucine , L Leucine , L Lysine , L Methionine , Phenylalanine , L Proline , Serine , L Threonine , L Tryptophan , L Tyrosine , L Valine ) , Whey Protein Isolate Hydrolyzed , Whey Peptides Alpha Lactalbumin Rich , Symermune Colostrum , Vegetables Protein Hydrolyzed , Taurine , Folic Acid Vitamin B9 , Glutamine Peptide , Alpha Lipoic Acid , D Pinitol , L Hydroxy Isoeucine , Chocolate Chips , Peanuts Flour , Flavors Natural & Artificial , Lactoferrin , Acesulfame Potassium , Sucralose , Guar Gum

Check ALLMAX Nutrition IsoFlex Peanut Butter Chocolate Flavored Pure Whey Protein Isolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ALLMAX Nutrition IsoFlex Peanut Butter Chocolate Flavored Pure Whey Protein Isolate is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepSnacking