Is ALLMAX Nutrition IsoFlex Pure Whey Protein Isolate Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey peptides alpha lactalbumin rich
whey peptides alpha lactalbumin rich
Dietitian noteLactalbumin is a protein found in whey. Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
L Alanine , L Arginine , Aspartic Acid , L Cysteine , L Glutamic Acid , Glycine , L Histidine , L Hydroxyproline , L Isoleucine , L Leucine , L Lysine , L Methionine , Phenylalanine , L Proline , Serine , L Threonine , L Tryptophan , L Tyrosine , L Valine , Whey Protein Isolate Hydrolyzed , Whey Peptides Alpha Lactalbumin Rich , Calcium Caseinate , L Arginine , Folic Acid Vitamin B9 , NAC , Glutamine Peptide , from , Wheat Protein Hydrolyzed , Alpha Lipoic Acid , D Pinitol , L Isoleucine , Flavors Natural & Artificial , Lactoferrin , Acesulfame Potassium , Sucralose , and , Guar Gum
Check ALLMAX Nutrition IsoFlex Pure Whey Protein Isolate Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALLMAX Nutrition IsoFlex Pure Whey Protein Isolate Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ALLMAX Nutrition IsoFlex Pure Whey Protein Isolate Chocolate is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


