Is Allmax Pure whey Protein Isolate Iso Flex Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- contains milk
- milk
- alpha-lactalbumin-rich whey protein isolate
- ion-charged particle-filtered whey protein isolate
- ultra-filtered whey protein isolate
- hybrid-ratio ion-filtered whey protein isolate
- lecithin
- natural and artificial flavors
- protein enzyme blend
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hybrid-ratio ion-filtered whey protein isolate (cross-flow, ultra-filtered whey protein isolate, ion-charged particle-filtered whey protein isolate, alpha-lactalbumin-rich whey protein isolate), protein enzyme blend (protease, bromelain), cocoa powder, natural and artificial flavors, guar gum, acesulfame potassium, sucralose, lecithin (sunflower).Allergen Warning: Contains milk (whey). Produced in a facility that also handles soy, egg, peanut, tree nut, fish.
Check Allmax Pure whey Protein Isolate Iso Flex against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Allmax Pure whey Protein Isolate Iso Flex in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Daisy Pure and Natural Cottage Cheese, 4% Milkfat, 16 oz (1 lb) Tub (Refrigerated) - 13g of Protein per serving
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
FitCrunch Whey Protein Snack Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter, 16g Protein, 18 Ct
Pure Protein High Protein Chocolate Deluxe Bar
Premier Protein 100% Whey Protein Powder, Vanilla Milkshake, 30g Protein, 1.75lb, 28oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


