Is Allmax Pure Whey Protein Isolate IsoFleX Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- alpha-lactalbumin-rich whey protein isolate
alpha-lactalbumin-rich whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteLactalbumin is a protein found in whey. Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MEDICINAL INGREDIENTS: ISOFLEX® Whey Protein Isolate [Hybrid-Ratio Ion-Filtered Whey Protein Isolate (Cross-Flow, • Ultra-Filtered Whey Protein Isolate, Ion -Charged Particle-Filtered Whey Protein Isolate, Alpha-Lactalbumin-Rich Whey Protein Isolate) Protein Enzyme Blend (Protease, Bromelair)] NON-MEDICINAL INGREDIENTS: Natural and Artificial Flavours, Guar Gum, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Lecithin (Sunflower).
Check Allmax Pure Whey Protein Isolate IsoFleX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Allmax Pure Whey Protein Isolate IsoFleX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Daisy Pure and Natural Cottage Cheese, 4% Milkfat, 16 oz (1 lb) Tub (Refrigerated) - 13g of Protein per serving
FitCrunch Whey Protein Baked Bar, Chocolate Peanut Butter
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Pure Protein High Protein Chocolate Peanut Butter Bar
FitCrunch Whey Protein Snack Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter, 16g Protein, 18 Ct
About this product
Supplement · Powder


