Is Alloy Series Spiked Orange Soda Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CORN SYRUP (DEXTROSE), BARLEY MALT, YEAST, HOP EXTRACT, SUCROSE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C RED #40, SODIUM BENZOATE, SODIUM CITRATE, AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (ADDED FOR FRESHNESS).
Check Alloy Series Spiked Orange Soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alloy Series Spiked Orange Soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soda · Liquid


