Is ALLSORTS, LICORICE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- confectioners shellac
- lactic acid
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MOLASSES, CORN & WHEAT SYRUP, WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), DEXTROSE, LICORICE EXTRACT, PALM OIL, GELATIN, SALT, SOY MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID, MALIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM LACTATE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C RED NO. 40, FD&C BLUE NO. 1, FD&C YELLOW NO. 5), CONFECTIONERS SHELLAC, BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check ALLSORTS, LICORICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALLSORTS, LICORICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Twizzlers Pull 'N' Peel Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Low Fat Candy, Bag 14 oz
Good & Plenty Licorice Candy 6 ozTheater Box
Wiley Wallaby Classic Red Licorice Candy, 10 oz. Bag, Contains Wheat & Soy
American Licorice Red Vines Twist Original Red - 5 Oz
Twizzlers Twists Strawberry Licorice Candy Zipper Bag - 32oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


