Is Wiley Wallaby Classic Red Licorice Candy, 10 oz. Bag, Contains Wheat & Soy Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural & artificial flavor
  • riboflavin

natural & artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, tangy red-berry flavor with a chewy, elastic texture that provides prolonged bite. Commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, party treat, or movie-time candy and used as baking garnish or in candy mixes. Reviewers frequently mention consistent chewiness, strong flavor, generous bag size, reliable freshness, and prompt shipping noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin, Riboflavin, & Folic Acid), Water, Cane Syrup, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Palm Oil*, Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Malic Acid, Soy Mono & Diglycerides, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Salt, Red 40. CONTAINS WHEAT & SOY. *Contains a trivial amount of fat.

Check Wiley Wallaby Classic Red Licorice Candy, 10 oz. Bag, Contains Wheat & Soy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wiley Wallaby Classic Red Licorice Candy, 10 oz. Bag, Contains Wheat & Soy is available at 13 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketGiant EagleIGAKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveShopRiteSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go