Is Alma Gourmet Sicilian Capers in Sea Salt 1.1 Pound Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Capers From Sicily And Sea Salt
Check Alma Gourmet Sicilian Capers in Sea Salt 1.1 Pound against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alma Gourmet Sicilian Capers in Sea Salt 1.1 Pound in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Alma Gourmet Sicilian Capers in Sea Salt 1.1 Pound is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Condiment · Whole
Flavor
SaltyTangyUmami
Texture
CrunchyTender
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladMeal PrepSide Dish


