Is Alma Mega Ball Gum Tutti Frutti Flavour Bubble Gum 150 Pieces Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- e120
- e904
- e901
- e 160a
- e422
e120
Dietitian noteCarmine (also called cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Gum Base, Flavourings, Antioxidant: E320, Glazing Agents: E901, E903, E904, Thickener: E414, Humectant: E422, Colours: E100, E120, E141, E 160A, E163, E171
Check Alma Mega Ball Gum Tutti Frutti Flavour Bubble Gum 150 Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alma Mega Ball Gum Tutti Frutti Flavour Bubble Gum 150 Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Ford Gum, Big League Chew, Bubble Gum, Ground Ball Grape 2.12-Ounce Bag (12 Count)
Bazooka Bubble Gum Individually Wrapped, Original Flavor, Gluten-Free, 225 Pieces
Mentos Pure Fresh Bubble Fresh Gum 35 Pieces 70G
Where to buy
Alma Mega Ball Gum Tutti Frutti Flavour Bubble Gum 150 Pieces is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


