Is Alma Mega Ball Gum Tutti Frutti Flavour Bubble Gum 150 Pieces Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- e120
- e904
- e 160a
- e422
e120
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Gum Base, Flavourings, Antioxidant: E320, Glazing Agents: E901, E903, E904, Thickener: E414, Humectant: E422, Colours: E100, E120, E141, E 160A, E163, E171
Check Alma Mega Ball Gum Tutti Frutti Flavour Bubble Gum 150 Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alma Mega Ball Gum Tutti Frutti Flavour Bubble Gum 150 Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Ford Gum, Big League Chew, Bubble Gum, Ground Ball Grape 2.12-Ounce Bag (12 Count)
Bazooka Bubble Gum Individually Wrapped, Original Flavor, Gluten-Free, 225 Pieces
Mentos Pure Fresh Bubble Fresh Gum 35 Pieces 70G
Where to buy
Alma Mega Ball Gum Tutti Frutti Flavour Bubble Gum 150 Pieces is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


