Is Bazooka Bubble Gum Individually Wrapped, Original Flavor, Gluten-Free, 225 Pieces Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- contains 2% or less of natural & artificial flavors, glycerin, soy lecithin, BHT
- glycerin
- natural & artificial flavors
contains 2% or less of natural & artificial flavors, glycerin, soy lecithin, BHT
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
The Product You Receive Contains A Selection Of: Sugar, Gum Base, Glucose Syrup, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Glycerine, Citric Acid, Titanium Dioxide, Bht, Red 40 Lake, Red 40, Allergy Information: May Contain Soy Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural & Artificial Flavors, Glycerin, Soy Lecithin, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Red 40 Lake, Allergy Information: Contains Soy
Check Bazooka Bubble Gum Individually Wrapped, Original Flavor, Gluten-Free, 225 Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bazooka Bubble Gum Individually Wrapped, Original Flavor, Gluten-Free, 225 Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Bazooka Bubble Gum Individually Wrapped, Original Flavor, Gluten-Free, 225 Pieces is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


