Is Equate Children's Cetirizine Hydrochloride Oral Solution, Bubble Gum Flavor Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Cetirizine, Hydrochloride, Bubble Gum Artificial Flavor, Glacial Acetic Acid, Glycerin, Methylparaben, Propylene Glycol, Propylparaben, Purified Water, Sodium Acetate Anhydrous, Sucralose.
Check Equate Children's Cetirizine Hydrochloride Oral Solution, Bubble Gum Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equate Children's Cetirizine Hydrochloride Oral Solution, Bubble Gum Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Children's Benadryl Children's Dye-Free Allergy Liquid, Bubble Gum-Flavored
Children's Zyrtec Children's Zyrtec Allergy Syrup, Dye-Free, Sugar-Free Bubble Gum
Children's Tylenol® Cherry Flavor Pain + Fever Oral Suspension 4 fl. oz. Box
Children's Claritin 24-Hour Non-Drowsy Allergy Grape Oral Solution, Loratadine 5 mg/5 mL Antihistamine, 5 mg/ 5 mL, 4 FL OZ
Children's Tylenol Pediatric Internal Analgesics, Chewables, Bubble Gum
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


