Is ALMASED - 500G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • bos taurus milk
  • skim milk yogurt powder

bos taurus milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy Isolate (Glycine Max Seed), Magnesium (Citrate, Bos Taurus Milk), Calcium (Citrate, Soy Protein Isolate, Bos Taurus Milk), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Niacin (Nicotinic Acid), Vitamin E (Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Zinc (Oxide, Soy Protein Isolate, Bos Taurus Milk), Iron (Ferrous Fumarate, Soy Protein Isolate), Manganese (Manganese Sulfate), Pantothenic Acid (Calcium-d-pantothenate, Bos Taurus Milk), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Thiamine (Mononitrate, Soy Protein Isolate, Bos Taurus Milk), Vitamin A (All-trans Tetinyl Acetate), Folate (Folic Acid, Soy Protein Isolate), Iodine (Potassium Iodine), Selenium (Sodium Selenite), Biotin (Soy Protein Isolate, Bos Taurus Milk), Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol), Cyanoocalamin (Vitamin B12, Bos Taurus Milk), Potassium Chloride, Maltodextrin, D-mannitol, Gumarabic, Saccharose, Corn Startch, Riboflavin, Skim Milk Yogurt Powder, Honey

Check ALMASED - 500G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ALMASED - 500G is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Honey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSnackingSmoothie