Is ALMASED - 500G Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Soy Isolate (Glycine Max Seed), Magnesium (Citrate, Bos Taurus Milk), Calcium (Citrate, Soy Protein Isolate, Bos Taurus Milk), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Niacin (Nicotinic Acid), Vitamin E (Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Zinc (Oxide, Soy Protein Isolate, Bos Taurus Milk), Iron (Ferrous Fumarate, Soy Protein Isolate), Manganese (Manganese Sulfate), Pantothenic Acid (Calcium-d-pantothenate, Bos Taurus Milk), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Thiamine (Mononitrate, Soy Protein Isolate, Bos Taurus Milk), Vitamin A (All-trans Tetinyl Acetate), Folate (Folic Acid, Soy Protein Isolate), Iodine (Potassium Iodine), Selenium (Sodium Selenite), Biotin (Soy Protein Isolate, Bos Taurus Milk), Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol), Cyanoocalamin (Vitamin B12, Bos Taurus Milk), Potassium Chloride, Maltodextrin, D-mannitol, Gumarabic, Saccharose, Corn Startch, Riboflavin, Skim Milk Yogurt Powder, Honey
Check ALMASED - 500G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMASED - 500G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
ALMASED - 500G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


