Is ALMASED - 500G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk yogurt powder
- bos taurus milk
skim milk yogurt powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Isolate (Glycine Max Seed), Magnesium (Citrate, Bos Taurus Milk), Calcium (Citrate, Soy Protein Isolate, Bos Taurus Milk), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Niacin (Nicotinic Acid), Vitamin E (Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Zinc (Oxide, Soy Protein Isolate, Bos Taurus Milk), Iron (Ferrous Fumarate, Soy Protein Isolate), Manganese (Manganese Sulfate), Pantothenic Acid (Calcium-d-pantothenate, Bos Taurus Milk), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Thiamine (Mononitrate, Soy Protein Isolate, Bos Taurus Milk), Vitamin A (All-trans Tetinyl Acetate), Folate (Folic Acid, Soy Protein Isolate), Iodine (Potassium Iodine), Selenium (Sodium Selenite), Biotin (Soy Protein Isolate, Bos Taurus Milk), Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol), Cyanoocalamin (Vitamin B12, Bos Taurus Milk), Potassium Chloride, Maltodextrin, D-mannitol, Gumarabic, Saccharose, Corn Startch, Riboflavin, Skim Milk Yogurt Powder, Honey
Check ALMASED - 500G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMASED - 500G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ALMASED - 500G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


