Is ALMASED - 500G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- bos taurus milk
- skim milk yogurt powder
- honey
- vitamin b12
- cholecalciferol
- vitamin d
- biotin
- +10 more
bos taurus milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Isolate (Glycine Max Seed), Magnesium (Citrate, Bos Taurus Milk), Calcium (Citrate, Soy Protein Isolate, Bos Taurus Milk), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Niacin (Nicotinic Acid), Vitamin E (Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Zinc (Oxide, Soy Protein Isolate, Bos Taurus Milk), Iron (Ferrous Fumarate, Soy Protein Isolate), Manganese (Manganese Sulfate), Pantothenic Acid (Calcium-d-pantothenate, Bos Taurus Milk), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Thiamine (Mononitrate, Soy Protein Isolate, Bos Taurus Milk), Vitamin A (All-trans Tetinyl Acetate), Folate (Folic Acid, Soy Protein Isolate), Iodine (Potassium Iodine), Selenium (Sodium Selenite), Biotin (Soy Protein Isolate, Bos Taurus Milk), Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol), Cyanoocalamin (Vitamin B12, Bos Taurus Milk), Potassium Chloride, Maltodextrin, D-mannitol, Gumarabic, Saccharose, Corn Startch, Riboflavin, Skim Milk Yogurt Powder, Honey
Check ALMASED - 500G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMASED - 500G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 13 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
ALMASED - 500G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


