Is Almay Biodegradable Oil Free Micellar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- hexylene glycol
- butylene glycol
hexylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
AQUA/WATER/EAU, POLOKAMER 184, BUTYLENE GLYCOL, ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF EXTRACT, CAMELLIA SINENSIS LEAF EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, CUCUMIS SATIVUS (CUCUMBER) FRUIT EXTRACT, DISODIUM LAUROAMPHODIACETATE, HEXYLENE GLYCOL, ISOPROPYL ALCOHOL SODIUM TRIDECETH SULFATE, CHLORPHENESIN, PHENOXYETHANOL, SODIUM BENZOATE.
Check Almay Biodegradable Oil Free Micellar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almay Biodegradable Oil Free Micellar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


