Is Almo Nature HFC Confiserie Dog Ovenbaked Treats with Cherry and Pomegranate Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Composition: Wheat meal, vegetable margarine, cherry filling 14%, wheat whole meal, rice syrup, rice bran, 1,45% of dried pomegranate(equivalent to 7% of pomegranate), eggs, vanilla flavouring.
Check Almo Nature HFC Confiserie Dog Ovenbaked Treats with Cherry and Pomegranate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almo Nature HFC Confiserie Dog Ovenbaked Treats with Cherry and Pomegranate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Almo Nature HFC Confiserie Dog Ovenbaked Treats with Cherry and Pomegranate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


