Is Almo Nature HFC Confiserie Dog Ovenbaked Treats with Cherry and Pomegranate Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat meal
  • wheat whole meal

wheat meal

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Composition: Wheat meal, vegetable margarine, cherry filling 14%, wheat whole meal, rice syrup, rice bran, 1,45% of dried pomegranate(equivalent to 7% of pomegranate), eggs, vanilla flavouring.

Check Almo Nature HFC Confiserie Dog Ovenbaked Treats with Cherry and Pomegranate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Almo Nature HFC Confiserie Dog Ovenbaked Treats with Cherry and Pomegranate is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking