Is Almo Nature Mega Pack - Natural wet cat food- Atlantic Tuna 6x70g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish broth 24
- atlantic ocean tuna 75
fish broth 24
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Atlantic Ocean tuna 75%, Fish broth 24%, Rice 1%
Check Almo Nature Mega Pack - Natural wet cat food- Atlantic Tuna 6x70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almo Nature Mega Pack - Natural wet cat food- Atlantic Tuna 6x70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Almo Nature Mega Pack - Natural wet cat food- Atlantic Tuna 6x70g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


