Is Almo Nature Mega Pack - Natural wet cat food- Atlantic Tuna 6x70g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish broth 24
- atlantic ocean tuna 75
fish broth 24
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Atlantic Ocean tuna 75%, Fish broth 24%, Rice 1%
Check Almo Nature Mega Pack - Natural wet cat food- Atlantic Tuna 6x70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almo Nature Mega Pack - Natural wet cat food- Atlantic Tuna 6x70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Almo Nature Mega Pack - Natural wet cat food- Atlantic Tuna 6x70g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


