Is Almo Nature Mega Pack Natural Wet Cat food Chicken Drumstick Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken broth 24
- chicken drumstick 75
chicken broth 24
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken drumstick 75%, Chicken broth 24%, Rice 1%
Check Almo Nature Mega Pack Natural Wet Cat food Chicken Drumstick against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almo Nature Mega Pack Natural Wet Cat food Chicken Drumstick in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Kevin's Natural Food Paleo Orange Chicken
Beneful Prepared Meals High Protein Wet Dog Food With Gravy, Prepared Meals Chicken Stew
Blue Buffalo BLUE Delights Natural Adult Small Breed Wet Dog Food Cup, Roasted Chicken Flavor in Hearty Gravy 3.5-oz
Whiskas 1+ Dry CHICKEN Cat Food 800g
Heinz By Nature Mango, Chicken & Veggies Baby Food Jar 7+ Months 200g
Where to buy
Almo Nature Mega Pack Natural Wet Cat food Chicken Drumstick is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Can


