Is Almo Nature Mega Pack Natural Wet Cat food Chicken Drumstick Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken broth 24
- chicken drumstick 75
chicken broth 24
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken drumstick 75%, Chicken broth 24%, Rice 1%
Check Almo Nature Mega Pack Natural Wet Cat food Chicken Drumstick against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almo Nature Mega Pack Natural Wet Cat food Chicken Drumstick in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kevin's Natural Food Paleo Orange Chicken
Beneful Prepared Meals High Protein Wet Dog Food With Gravy, Prepared Meals Chicken Stew
Blue Buffalo BLUE Delights Natural Adult Small Breed Wet Dog Food Cup, Roasted Chicken Flavor in Hearty Gravy 3.5-oz
Whiskas 1+ Dry CHICKEN Cat Food 800g
Heinz By Nature Mango, Chicken & Veggies Baby Food Jar 7+ Months 200g
Where to buy
Almo Nature Mega Pack Natural Wet Cat food Chicken Drumstick is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Can


